• Educate
  • Enrich
  • Empower
Our Staff

Leadership Team
Muller, Steven.jpg
Principal

Mr Steven Muller

s.muller@bth.catholic.edu.au

Whelan, Gina.jpg
Assistant Principal

Mrs Gina Whelan

g.whelan@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Hughes_Paul.jpg

Leader of Mission and Formation

Mr Paul Hughes

p.hughes@bth.catholic.edu.au

Bennett_Kathryn.jpg
Leader of Wellbeing

Mrs Kathryn Bennett

k.bennett@bth.catholic.edu.au 

McPhillamy_Paul.jpg
Leader of Teaching and Learning

Mr Paul McPhillamy

p.mcphillamy@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Mills_Melinda.jpg
Office Manager

Mrs Melinda Mills

m.mills@bth.catholic.edu.au 

 

 

Newton_Allison.jpg
Finance Facilities Manager

Ms Allison Newton

a.newton@bth.catholic.edu.au

Leaders of Learning

Religious Education

Mrs Lisa Ford

l.ford@bth.catholic.edu.au 

English & Languages

Mrs Danielle Hart

d.hart@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Mathematics

Ms Stephanie Floyd

s.floyd@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Science

Mrs Rochelle Mutton

r.mutton@bth.catholic.edu.au 

HSIE

Mr Luke Simkins

l.simkins@bth.catholic.edu.au 

TAS

Mrs Ximena McPhillamy

x.mcphillamy@bth.catholic.edu.au 

PDHPE

Mrs Suzanne Reid

s.reid@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Creative & Performing Arts

Ms Catherine Galvin

c.galvin@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Teacher Librarian

Mrs Sharon Davis

s.davis8@bth.catholic.edu.au

Learning Support

Mrs Deborah Langfield

d.langfield1@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Leaders of Wellbeing

Leader of Wellbeing - Year 7

Miss Madeleine Duncan

m.duncan@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Leader of Wellbeing - Year 8 

Mrs Renae Marjoram

r.marjoram@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Leader of Wellbeing - Year 9

Mrs Rikako Hangan

hangan@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Leader of Wellbeing - Year 10

Ms Sarah McCleary

s.mccleary@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Leader of Wellbeing - Year 11

Mrs Kylie Dickenson

k.dickenson@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Leader of Wellbeing - Year 12

Ms Linda Aldwinckle

l.aldwinckle@bth.catholic.edu.au

Special Areas of Responsibility

Aboriginal Education Worker

Ms Cheynoah Amone

Careers Coordinator/TAFE

Mr Robert Kreuzberger

r.kreuzberger@bth.catholic.edu.au 

School Counsellor

Ms Lisa Lantry

lisa@centacarebathurst.com.au 

School Counsellor

Ms Delia Howard

delia@centacarebathurst.com.au 

VET

Mrs Ximena McPhillamy

x.mcphillamy@bth.catholic.edu.au 

Youth Minister

Miss Tahnaya Mercieca

t.mercieca@bth.catholic.edu.au 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Dianne Auhl

d.auhl@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Lisa Behan

l.behan@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Alysha Bright

a.bright@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Maddison Bender

m.bender@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Madeleine Blunt

m.cantrill@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Margot Cantrill

m.cantrill@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Deborah Champion

d.champion@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Cameron Dean

c.dean2@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Vicki Evans

v.evans@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Leanne Ferguson

l.ferguson@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Carmel Freeman

c.freeman@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Liam Hart

w.hart@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Mitchell James

m.james@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Tina Kellow

t.kellow@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Emma Kelly

e.kelly@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Matthew Knight

m.knight1@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Michelle Lee

m.yeo1@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Marissa Lico

m.lico@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Josephine Magnay

j.magnay@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Melissa McFarland

m.mcfarland@bth.catholic.edu.au

Miss Jessica Mitchell

j.mitchell@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Robert Newton

r.newton@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Anthony O'Brien

t.obrien@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Georgia Phillips

g.phillips2@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Katrina Pucci

k.pucci@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mr Mark Quade

m.quade1@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Caroline Russell-Maynard

c.russell-maynard@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Coleen Street

c.street@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Jane Sullivan

j.sulllivan@bth.catholic.edu.au

Miss Melanie Sweetnam

m.sweetnam@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Cherie Walkom

c.walkom1@bth.catholic.edu.au

Ms Suzanne Weekes

s.weekes@bth.catholic.edu.au

Mrs Danielle Whyte

d.whyte@bth.catholic.edu.au

Support Staff
Mrs Lia Anderson Mrs Angela Best Mrs Amber Bowman Mrs Laura Boyle
Mrs Sharon Corby Ms Caroline Daley Mr Rodney Dolbel Mrs Joy Dunbar
Mr Dylan Griffiths Mrs Joy Kemp Mrs Pamela Love Mrs Jacquelyn Reeve
Mrs Leilani White Mr Ian Watt Mrs Martyne Williams

Enrol

View enrolment information